Sep 202011
 

There are 207 members of the committee – 87 did not show.

Please also note that Charles Munger is reputed to have spent $75K to as much as $150K on this effort – to lost by 16 votes. Four years ago, the margin was only 5 votes.

Pruner motioned for a substitute amendment (To put the real platform back in, in place of the Munger Platform)
Seconded by Ben Lopez
Speaker Pro – Pruner
Speaker Anti – Gandrud
Speaker Pro – Spence
Speaker Anti – Barajas
On motion to consider the Pruner substitute amendment – Yes – 66, No – 50, NV – 4
  1. Susan Abato – N
  2. Adam Abrams – Y
  3. Linda Ackerman – NV
  4. Walter Allen – N
  5. Ivan Altamura – N
  6. Christian Amsberry – N
  7. Joel Anderson – Y
  8. Martin Avila – Y
  9. Darlene Ayers-Hohnson – N
  10. Hector Barajas – N
  11. Steve Baric – Y
  12. Jane Barnett – Y
  13. Claudia Bermudez – N
  14. Rob Bernosky – N
  15. Sam Blakeslee – N
  16. Matthew Braman – N
  17. Cuong Cao – Y
  18. Gene Champagne – Y
  19. Eric Chan – Y
  20. Jo Ellen Chatham – Y
  21. Shane Patrick Connolly – N
  22. Michelle Connor – N
  23. Terri Cousins – Y
  24. Paul Cummings, Jr. – N
  25. Arie Dana – Y
  26. Alvaro Day – Y
  27. Tom Del Beccaro – Y
  28. Earl DeVries – Y
  29. Dennis DeYoung – N
  30. Jim DiSanto – N
  31. Margaret Dominici – N
  32. Tim Donnelly – Y
  33. Don Donnelly – N
  34. Prudence Eiland – Y
  35. Jeane Ensley – Y
  36. Kathleen “Suzy” Evans – Y
  37. Jim Fiason – N
  38. John Fer – Y
  39. Jon Fleischman – Y
  40. Gregory Gandrud – N
  41. Doris Gentry – N
  42. Dillon Gibbons – N
  43. Brian Gutierrez – NV
  44. Lydia Gutierrez – Y
  45. Adele Harrison – Y
  46. Ryan Hatcher – N
  47. Michael Havig – N
  48. Darin Henry – Y
  49. Eric Hickok – N
  50. Randall Hough – NV
  51. Martha House – N
  52. Ashley Ingram – Y
  53. Beatric Jett – N
  54. Brian Johsz – Y
  55. Brian Jones – Y
  56. Marvin Jones – N
  57. Morgan Kelley – N
  58. Virginia Chang Kiraly – N
  59. Janet Kirtlink – Y
  60. Jared Kopp – Y
  61. Kevin Krick – N
  62. Tony Krvaric – Y
  63. Leonard Lanzi – N
  64. Darcy Linn – Y
  65. Dan Logue – Y
  66. Benjamin Lopez – Y
  67. Allan Mansoor – Y
  68. Mark McCurdy – Y
  69. Chuck McDougald – N
  70. Sashi McEntee – N
  71. Michael McSweeney – Y
  72. Nathan Mintz – NV
  73. Mike Morrell – Y
  74. Lisa Moulton – Y
  75. Richard Mountjoy – Y
  76. Mike Munzing – Y
  77. Jim Nielsen – Y
  78. Mary Osborn – N
  79. Mike Osborn – N
  80. Tommy Owens – N
  81. Mary Park – Y
  82. John Peschong – N
  83. Laura Peter – N
  84. Sergio Picchio – Y
  85. Kimberly Pruett – Y
  86. Mark Pruner – Y
  87. Stephen Puetz – Y
  88. Dana Reed – N
  89. Derrick Roach – Y
  90. Elizabeth Roach – Y
  91. Michael Rossiter – Y
  92. George Runner – Y
  93. Sharon Runner – Y
  94. Atul Saini – N
  95. Pat Shuff – Y
  96. Stephen Smith – Y
  97. Clinton Soffer – N
  98. Mike Spence – Y
  99. Michelle Steel – Y
  100. Shawn Steel – Y
  101. Jay Stern – Y
  102. Justin Stoner – Y
  103. Bradley Taylor – N
  104. Tim Thiesen – Y
  105. Mary Toman-Miller – N
  106. Brad Torgan – N
  107. Ryan Trabuco – N
  108. Dan Trimble – N
  109. Lynn Vakay-Haueter – Y
  110. Robert VanCleef – N
  111. Fred Vanderhoof – Y
  112. Christine Vinquist – N
  113. Don Wagner – Y
  114. Patricia Welch – Y
  115. Kirby Wells – N
  116. Richard Westfall – Y
  117. Lawrence Wiesner – Y
  118. Warren Willis – Y
  119. Abram Wilson – N
  120. Allen Wood – Y
Chair called for a vote to use the prior roll call vote as the vote to adopt the Pruner substitute amendment.  Passed – 63-41-16.

Sorry, the comment form is closed at this time.